Platzierungen Turniere International
Polish Youth Open
27.05.2009 - 31.05.2009
U15 Schülerinnen Team
- 1 Platz
- Deutschland
- Petrissa Solja
- Anna Krieghoff (BSC Rapid Chemnitz)
U15 Schülerinnen Einzel
- 1 Platz
- Petrissa Solja
U15 Schülerinnen Doppel
- 2 Platz
- Petrissa Solja
- Anna Krieghoff (BSC Rapid Chemnitz)
French Youth Open
13.05.2009 - 17.05.2009
U18 Mädchen Team
- 3 Platz
- Luxemburg
- Tessy Gonderinger
- Sarah de Nutte (LUX)
- Danielle Konsbrück (LUX)
- Annick Stammet (LUX)
U18 Mädchen Doppel
- 3 Platz
- Tessy Gonderinger
- Sarah de Nutte (LUX)
US Collegemeisterschaften
03.04.2009 - 05.04.2009
Damen Einzel
- 2 Platz
- Jasna Reed
Damen Doppel
- 1 Platz
- Jasna Reed
- Ines Perhoc (CRO)
Aktive Mixed
- 3 Platz
- Jasna Reed
- Chance Friend (USA)
Damen Team
- 1 Platz
- Texas Wesleyan University
- Jasna Reed
- Ines Perhoc (CRO)
- Sara Fu-Hazinski (USA)
- Kristen Thorn (USA)
Aktive Team Mixed
- 1 Platz
- Texas Wesleyan University
- Jasna Reed
- Mark Hazinski (USA)
- Carlos Chiu (MEX)
- Chance Friend (USA)
- Aldis Presley (USA)
- Pam Fontaine (USA)
Luxemburgische U18 Meisterschaften
29.03.2009
U18 Mädchen Einzel
- 1 Platz
- Tessy Gonderinger
U18 Mädchen Doppel
- 1 Platz
- Tessy Gonderinger
- Danielle Konsbrück (LUX)
U18 Jugend Mixed
- 3 Platz
- Tessy Gonderinger
- Sven Hansen (LUX)
Luxemburgische Meisterschaften
21.02.2009 - 22.02.2009
Damen Doppel
- 3 Platz
- Tessy Gonderinger
- Annick Stammet (LUX)
Aktive Mixed
- 2 Platz
- Tessy Gonderinger
- Sven Hansen (LUX)
Europe Youth Top10
30.01.2009 - 01.02.2009
U15 Schülerinnen Einzel
- 3 Platz
- Petrissa Solja
US-Meisterschaften
17.12.2008 - 20.12.2008
Damen Einzel
- 3 Platz
- Jasna Reed
Damen Doppel
- 2 Platz
- Jasna Reed
- Jacqueline Lee (USA)
Jugend-Weltmeisterschaften
06.12.2008 - 13.12.2008
U18 Mädchen Team
- 3 Platz
- Deutschland
- Amelie Solja
- Petrissa Solja
- Rosalia Stähr (TuS Glane)
- Sabine Winter (TSV Schwabhausen)
U18 Mädchen Einzel
- 2 Platz
- Amelie Solja
Luxemburgische Endrangliste U18
16.11.2008
U18 Mädchen Einzel
- 3 Platz
- Tessy Gonderinger
Aliana Open
09.08.2008 - 10.08.2008
Damen Einzel
- 2 Platz
- Jasna Reed
Jugend-Europameisterschaften
11.07.2008 - 20.07.2008
U15 Schülerinnen Team
- 2 Platz
- Deutschland
- Petrissa Solja
- Nadine Silus (TuS Uentrop)
- Anna Krieghoff (BSC Rapid Chemnitz)
U15 Schülerinnen Einzel
- 1 Platz
- Petrissa Solja
U15 Schülerinnen Doppel
- 1 Platz
- Petrissa Solja
- Nadine Silus (TuS Uentrop)
U15 Schüler Mixed
- 3 Platz
- Petrissa Solja
- Gavin Evans (ENG)
U18 Mädchen Team
- 2 Platz
- Deutschland
- Amelie Solja
- Rosalia Stähr (TuS Glane)
- Sabine Winter (TSV Schwabhausen)
- Ann-Kathrin Herges (ATSV Saarbrücken)
U18 Mädchen Einzel
- 2 Platz
- Amelie Solja
U18 Mädchen Doppel
- 2 Platz
- Amelie Solja
- Rosalia Stähr (TuS Glane)
U18 Jugend Mixed
- 3 Platz
- Amelie Solja
- Darius Knight (ENG)